Tournament Winners

A list of the historial tournament winners for the Hottest 7s tournament can be viewed below.

Croc Cup Competition

2015 - Borneo Eagles
2014 - Hong Kong
2013 - Auckland
2012 - Borneo Eagles
2011 - Borneo Eagles
2010 - Borneo Eagles
2009 - Samoa Barbarians
2008 - South Sea Drifters
2007 - South Sea Drifters
2006 - Fiji Barbarians
2005 - Aussie Spirit

 

Territory 7's

2004 - Darwin Dingoes
2003 - Potoroos
2002 - Hong Kong
2001 - NZ Batt 3
2000 - Fiji Services
1999 - Darwin Dingoes
1998 - Potoroos
1997 - Potoroos
1996 - Burnside
1995 - Sydney University
1994 - Duavata
1993 - Hong Kong
1992 - Duavata
1991 - Sydney University
1990 - AIS
1989 - Duavata

Buff Plate Competition

2015 - NT Mosquitoes
2014 - Country King Browns
2013 - Papua New Guinea
2012 - NT Mosquitoes
2011 - Western Wolfpack
2010 - NT Mosquitoes
2009 - Randwick
2008 - NT Mosquitoes
2007 - South Australia
2006 - Aussie Legends
2005 - Potoroos

 

Territory 7's

2004 - Burnside
2003 - Casuarina
2002 - South Darwin
2001 - South Darwin
2000 - University
1999 - Albatross
1998 - Aussie Signs
1997 - South Darwin
1996 - Palmerston Crocs
1995 - HMAS Albatross
1994 - Bayside
1993 - RSL Dragons
1992 - Singapore Cricket Club
1991 - Singapore Cricket Club
1990 - Crocs
1989 - Phantoms

Barra Bowl Competition

2015 - Noosa Dolphins
2014 - Southern Lions
2013 - East Arnhem 
2012 - Bungendore Mudchooks
2011 - East Arnhem
2010 - Alice Springs
2009 - Darwin Dingoes
2008 - Alice Springs
2007 - Brahmans
2006 - Ironsides (Army)
2005 - Full Damage

 

Territory 7's

2004 - Dragons Green
2003 - Swampdogs
2002 - Singapore Cricket Club
2001 - Poddles
2000 - Poddles
1999 - Lions
1998 - Dragons
1997 - Aussie Signs
1996 - Airport Hotel Cougars
1995 - Pints
1994 - RSL Dragons
1993 - Lions
1992 - Pandata Panthers
1991 - Darwin U21
1990 - Cougars

Jabiru Women's Competition

2015 - Tribe 7's
2014 - Hong Kong
2013 - Sunnybank
2012 - Aussie Pearls
2011 - Eastsyde 7's
2010 - Queensland
2009 - Zonnators
2008 - Arrongatahi NZ
2007 - Northern Territory Invitations

 

Territory 7's

2004 - University
2003 - University
2002 - Hong Kong
2001 - Casuarina
2000 - Pints Dragons
1999 - NTIS
1998 - Pints Dragons
1997 - University Pirates
1996 - Casuarina Cougars
1995 - Palmerston Sweethearts

Gecko Shield Competition

2015 - Central Crewsaderz
2014 - University 2013 - South Darwin
2012 - Groote Eylandt
2011 - Palmerston
2010 - Barhmans Boks
2009 - Groote Eylandt
2008 - Groote Eylandt

 

 

Player of the Tournament

2015 - Junior Laloifi (Tribe 7's)
2014- Jamie Hood (Hong Kong) 2013 - Jona Tuitoga (Auckland)
2012 - Richie Ah Chong (Borneo Eagles)
2011 - Phillip Tuigimala (Borneo Eagles)
2010 - Rocky Khan (Borneo Eagles)
2009 - Ofisa Treviranus (Samoa Barbarians)
2008 - Lepani Nabulinaqa (South Sea Drifters)
2007 - David Eri (PNG Barbarians)
2006 - Lepani Nabulinaqa (South Sea Drifters)
2005 - Nic Riely (Aussie Spirit)
2004 - Kenny Niki (Dingoes)
2003 - Peter Hewatt (Potoroos)