2012 Results

The game results from the 2012 Hottest 7s in the World tournament can be viewed below.

Field 1 - Saturday 21st January 2012

Game Time Team Score   Team Score
1 1000 Veitacini 19 v Kombat Cougars 10
3 1020 SRC Borneo Eagles 63 v Roma Echidnas 0
5 1040 Wisdom King Browns 24 v The Outlaws 12
7 1100 Daveta 47 v Katherine Brahman 0
9 1120 Palmerston RUC 10 v Swampdogs 10
11 1140 Katherine Pirates 29 v Arnhem Barbarians 14
14 1210 Sunnybank 31 v Southern Lions 0
16 1230 Aust Thunderbolts 12 v Darwin Olympic 15
18 1250 NT Mosquitoes 53 v Woy Woy RUC 0
20 1310 Brumbies 45 v East Arnhem Rugby 0
22 1330 Aussie Pearls 47 v Cougars 7
24 1350 SRC Borneo Eagles 47 v Kombat Cougars 0
26 1410 Daveta 29 v Wisdom King Browns 0
28 1430 Veitacini 47 v Roma Echidnas 0
30 1450 The Outlaws 38 v Katherine Brahman 0
32 1510 Aust Thunderbolts 39 v NT Mosquitoes 0
34 1540 Darwin Olympic 50 v Woy Woy RUC 3
36 1600 Sunnybank 46 v East Arnhem Rugby 0
38 1620 Brumbies 46 v Southern Lions 12
41 1650 SRC Borneo Eagles 48 v Veitacini 0
43 1710 Kombat Cougars 33 v Roma Echidnas 0
45 1730 Eastsyde 7's 45 v Add Ons 0
47 1750 Daveta 46 v The Outlaws 0
49 1810 Wisdom King Browns 31 v Katherine Brahman 5
51 1840 ACT Fillies 5 v Pink Bits 15
53 1900 Darwin Olympic 37 v NT Mosquitoes 0
55 1920 Aust Thunderbolts 59 v Woy Woy RUC 0
57 1940 Southern Lions 7 v East Arnhem Rugby 26
59 2000 Brumbies 12 v Sunnybank 10

Field 2 - Saturday 21st January 2012

Game Time Team Score   Team Score
2 1000 Darwin Dragons 7 v Bungendore Mchooks 15
4 1020 University 15 v Potteroos 15
6 1040 Aussie Pearls 52 v Forward Ho 0
8 1100 Cougars 43 v R A Navy 0
10 1120 ACT Fillies 15 v Australian Army RU 12
12 1140 Add Ons 68 v NT Invitational 0
13 1200 Eastsyde 7's 40 v Mt Erica 0
15 1220 Pink Bits 42 v Alice Desert Divas 0
17 1240 Heineken Harlequins 17 v Kununurra S Crabs 5
19 1300 Groote Eyt Mudchooks 5 v South Darwin 24
21 1320 R A Navy 17 v Forward Ho 0
23 1340 Darwin Dragons 31 v Potteroos 12
25 1400 University 10 v Bungendore Mchooks 24
27 1420 Mt Erica 10 v Add Ons 24
29 1440 Australian Army RU 5 v Pink Bits 22
31 1500 Palmerston RUC 19 v Arnhem Barbarians 0
33 1520 Katherine Pirates 0 v Swampdogs 38
35 1540 Eastsyde 7's 64 v NT Invitational 0
37 1600 ACT Fillies 43 v Alice Desert Divas 0
39 1620 Heineken Harlequins 10 v South Darwin 12
40 1640 Groote Eyt Mudchooks 5 v Kununurra S Crabs 24
42 1700 Bungendore Mchooks 38 v Potteroos 0
44 1720 University 5 v Darwin Dragons 43
46 1740 Swampdogs 27 v Arnhem Barbarians 5
48 1800 Katherine Pirates 5 v Palmerston RUC 22
50 1820 Aussie Pearls 62 v R A Navy 0
52 1840 Cougars 41 v Forward Ho 0
54 1900 Kununurra S Crabs 7 v South Darwin 55
56 1920 Groote Eyt Mudchooks 5 v Heineken Harlequins 17
58 1940 Australian Army RU 29 v Alice Desert Divas 0
60 2000 Mt Erica 47 v NT Invitational 0