2011 Results

The historical game results from the 2011 Hottest 7s in the World tournament can be viewed below.

Field 1 - Saturday 22nd January 2011

Game Time Team Score   Team Score
1 10:00 Sunnybank 17 v Western Wolfpack 0
3 10:20 SRC Borneo Eagles 24 v Wests Subiaco RUFC 17
5 10:40 Randwick 5 v Darwin Olympic 26
7 11:00 South Sea Drifters 36 v Darwin Dingoes 5
9 11:20 CA Brumbies 24 v NT Mosquitoes 0
11 11:40 Aussie Thunderbolts 45 v Wanneroo Roo Dogs 0
13 12:00 PNG Barbarians 24 v Country King Browns 17
15 12:20 Davetalevu 43 v Kombat Cougars 5
17 12:40 Shenannigans Bunnies 0 v Eastsyde 7's 80
19 13:00 Alice Springs DD 0 v Bush Turkeyz 45
21 13:20 Daluk 0 v ACT Fillies 45
23 13:40 1st Brigade 34 v Easy Targets 0
25 14:00 Brahman Boks 19 v Palmerston 17
27 14:20 Southern Lions 34 v Epping Rams 0
29 14:40 Western Wolfpack 14 v Wests Subiaco RUFC 19
31 15:03 SRC Borneo Eagles 19 v Sunnybank 14
33 15:23 Darwin Olympic 36 v Darwin Dingoes 0
35 15:43 South Sea Drifters 40 v Randwick 0
37 16:03 Aussie Thunderbolts 17 v CA Brumbies 5
39 16:23 Davetalevu 27 v PNG Barbarians 5
41 16:43 NT Mosquitoes 34 v Wanneroo Roo Dogs 0
43 17:00 Country King Browns 29 v Kombat Cougars 7
45 17:20 Sunnybank 19 v Wests Subiaco RUFC 5
47 17:40 SRC Borneo Eagles 40 v Western Wolfpack 0
49 18:00 Randwick 22 v Darwin Dingoes 0
51 18:20 South Sea Drifters 34 v Darwin Olympic 0
53 18:40 CA Brumbies 38 v Wanneroo Roo Dogs 5
55 19:00 Aussie Thunderbolts 24 v NT Mosquitoes 12
57 19:20 PNG Barbarians 41 v Kombat Cougars 12
59 19:40 Davetalevu 33 v Country King Browns 7

Field 2 - Saturday 22nd January 2011

Game Time Team Score   Team Score
2 10:00 Pink Bits 39 v Shenannigans Bunnies 5
4 10:20 Darwin Dingoettes 39 v Alice Springs DD 0
6 10:40 Mt Erica 29 v Daluk 0
8 11:00 Alice Springs Spacific 47 v Easy Targets 0
10 11:20 1st Brigade 7 v Parap Pickled Parrots 10
12 11:40 Brhman Boks 25 v Epping Knackered Rams 0
14 12:00 Western Quokkas 46 v Palmerston 0
16 12:20 Southern Lions 5 v Swampdogs 24
18 12:40 East Arnhem RU 0 v Epping Rams RC 33
20 13:00 Bondi T-Rex 28 v Groote Mudchooks 0
22 13:20 Alice Springs Spacific 36 v Parap Pickled Parrots 12
24 13:40 Western Quokkas 55 v Epping Knackered Rams 0
26 14:00 East Arnhem RU 43 v Swampdogs 0
28 14:20 White Stags 20 v Groote Mudchooks 5
30 14:40 Eastsyde 7's 45 v Pink Bits 0
32 15:00 Bush Turkeyz 38 v Darwin Dingoettes 0
34 15:20 ACT Fillies 29 v Mt Erica 0
36 15:40 Easy Targets 5 v Parap Pickled Parrots 33
38 16:00 1st Brigade 5 v Alice Springs Spacific 34
40 16:20 Palmerston 19 v Epping Knackered Rams 10
42 16:40 Western Quokkas 39 v Brahman Boks 0
44 17:00 Epping Rams RC 20 v Swampdogs 0
46 17:20 East Arnhem RU 5 v Southern Lions 40
48 17:40 Bondi T-Rex 39 v White Stags 5
50 18:00 Bush Turkeyz 15 v ACT Fillies 5
52 18:20 Darwin Dingoettes 20 v Mt Erica 0
54 18:40 Alice Springs DD 5 v Daluk 20

Field 1 - Sunday 23rd January 2011

Game Time Team Score   Team Score Division
1 11:00 Eastsyde 7's 40 v ACT Fillies 0 Jabiru
3 11:20 Pink Bits 10 v Mt Erica 5 Jabiru
5 11:40 Wests Subiaco RUFC 27 v Kombat Cougars 5 Buff
7 12:00 Randwick 29 v Wanneroo Roo Dogs 7 Buff
9 12:20 NT Mosquitoes 12 v Darwin Dingoes 10 Buff
11 12:40 Country King Browns 19 v Western Wolfpack 26 Buff
13 13:00 SRC Borneo Eagles 33 v PNG Barbarians 7 Croc
15 13:20 South Sea Drifters 28 v CA Brumbies 12 Croc
17 13:40 Aussie Thunderbolts 5 v Darwin Olympic 7 Croc
18 14:00 Davetalevu 24 v Sunnybank 5 Croc
19 14:20 Eastsyde 7's 12 v Bush Turkeyz 10 Jabiru
20 14:40 Pink Bits 0 v Darwin Dingoettes 27 Jabiru
21 15:00 Shenannigans Bunnies 0 v Alice Springs DD 22 Jabiru
22 15:20 1st Brigade 12 v Palmerston 15 Gecko
23 15:40 Epping Rams RC 5 v Groote Mudchooks 22 Gecko
24 16:00 White Stags 0 v Western Quokkas 43 Barra
25 16:20 East Arnhem RU 38 v Bondi T-Rex 7 Barra
26 16:40 ACT Fillies 26 v Darwin Dingoettes 5 Jabiru
27 17:00 Wests Subiaco RUFC 0 v Randwick 22 Buff
28 17:20 NT Mosquitoes 17 v Western Wolfpack 19 Buff
29 18:03 SRC Borneo Eagles 19 v South Sea Drifters 17 Croc
30 18:23 Darwin Olympic 14 v Davetalevu 17 Croc
31 18:43 Palmerston 10 v Groote Mudchooks 7 Gecko
32 19:03 Western Quokkas 12 v East Arnhem RU 19 Barra
33 19:23 Eastsyde 7's 7 v Bush Turkeyz 0 Jabiru
34 19:43 Randwick 7 v Western Wolfpack 17 Buff
35 20:03 SRC Borneo Eagles 25 v Davetalevu 19 Croc

Field 2 - Sunday 23rd January 2011

Game Time Team Score   Team Score Division
2 11:00 Shenannigans Bunnies 0 v Daluk 32 Jabiru
4 11:20 Palmerston 20 v Swampdogs 12 Gecko
6 11:40 Epping Rams RC 30 v Epping Knackered Rams 10 Gecko
8 12:00 Groote Mudchooks 25 v Easy Targets 5 Gecko
10 12:20 Alice Springs Spacific 17 v White Stags 25 Barra
12 12:40 Western Quokkas 12 v Southern Lions 5 Barra
14 13:00 East Arnhem RU 27 v Brahman Boks 0 Barra
16 13:20 Bondi T-Rex 27 v Parap Pickled Parrots 5 Barra